thethreepeaks
No Team Name Start End Time Trophy Place Red White Green Yellow
1 One Step Beyond 07:50 Retired Men, Veterans   Leroy Arbouine Roland White Damian Abraham Stuart Grey
2 Hill Feet Blues 07:09 17:35 10:26 Men, Veterans 21 Andy Jackson Owen McKeown Andy Storey Ian Young
3 No Good At All 07:22 Retired Men, Veterans   Tom Baldwin Kevin Clarke Bob Betchley  
4 Itís Long and Hard (Rise Again) 07:00 12:52 05:52 Mixed, Veterans - Allan Surtees Anna Macpherson Niall Macpherson Gary Logan
5 Four Kin Hills 07:40 Retired Men, Veterans   David Walsh Carl Davies Neville Shone Daniel Shone
6 Fred Titmus 7 "A Mission to Moscow" 07:46 15:11 07:25 Men 7 Anthony James Steve Beaumont Rob James Ron Williams
7 B.T.F.S 07:03 19:10 12:07 Mixed 47 Michael Kerr   Brian Hughes-Rowlands Samantha Roberts
8 Team 101-2+1 Non Starter Mixed, Veterans   Neil Godfrey Steve Smith Winnie Brennan Jane Sharp
9 Desperate Housewives 07:23 19:29 12:06 Ladies 46 Lisa Leech Leanne Woodall Julie Pitts Nicola Mottram
10 No Direction Non Starter Mixed, Veterans   John Williams Andrew Gibbons Penny Brown Barry Wilding
11 Lights are on But Nobody's Home 07:26 17:02 09:36 Men, Veterans, Bradford 15 Andy Thorpe Simon Towler Danny Jackson Chris Wood
12 The Walk About Team, Seniors 07:20 Retired Men, Veterans Newcastle   Ross Mackenzie John Judd David Binns Gary Scott
13 No Pain No Gain 07:31 16:20 08:49 Mixed, Newcastle 11 Sarah Worsley Glen Clyburn Mike Makin Mark Nevin
14 OPENly REACHing the finish 07:00 20:14 13:14 Men, Veterans 49 Dave Hooker Craig Dawson Jose Viswambaran Alex Sanderson
15 Team DLM 07:42 18:52 11:10 Men 32 Daniel Wilkin Richard Lowen Ian McGovern Matt Harte
16 Summit's Up 08:17 13:50 05:33 Men, Veterans 2 Andy Titley Russ Beresford David Falkner Steve Jones
17 Per Ardua Ad Provecta 07:04 Retired Men, Veterans   Keith Gleen Steve Stegman Colin Reed Steve Moor
18 Known Issues 07:51 Retired Men   James Burridge Steve Madge Andy Hills John Clarke
19 Rambling Rogues 08:11 15:17 07:06 Men 5 Paul Hayes Benjamin Aitken James Shears Keith Kelsey
20 Home Counties Hitch Hikers 07:20 18:49 11:29 Men, Veterans 36 Terry Hughes Andy Wood   Nick Stork
21 Ludlow 07:22 18:08 10:46 Men, Veterans 28 Simon Morgan Steve Roberts Gary Smith Mark Hiles
22 COSMOTHEKA 07:13 18:25 11:12 Men 33 Glyn Burchell Mark Squirrell Neil Seabury James Woollard
23 Kryten's Kripples 07:10 17:52 10:42 Men, Veterans 26 Steve Bowen Nick Bennett John Grisley Andrew John
24 Orion's Boots 07:05 17:35 10:30 Mixed, Veterans 22 Kevin Blyth Philip Moor Chris Clarke Nicola Blyth
25 Loose Women 07:38 18:21 10:43 Ladies, Veterans, Newcastle 27 Elaine Burnell Alison Jackson Suzanne Hudson Sue Thorpe
26 Lard Boys 07:27 18:53 11:26 Men, Veterans, Leeds 35 Giles Hewitt Jon Birt Steve Lewis  
27 The Hill Seekers 07:53 18:16 10:23 Mixed, Veterans 20 Heidi Stewart Andy Pollard Andy Volan Paul Walton
28 Hardly Athletic 07:00 17:14 10:14 Mixed, Veterans 19 Andrew Wade Scott Gollaglee Dave Hayward Bill Mistry
29 Team Chuck Norris 07:41 19:02 11:21 Mixed 34 Daniel South Luke South Jim Green Sam Poulton
30 Who invited the boy?! 07:00 14:15 07:15 Men 6 Adam Gosling Gabriel Martins Mick Remblance Rafal Kwiek
31 The Plodders 07:56 19:35 11:39 Men 40J Kevin Wright Pat Fuller Mike Porter  
32 Simon's Stompers 07:56 19:35 11:39 Men 40J Simon Cunniffe Gav Parrott Darrin Price  
33 Sean and his Black Sheep 07:06 18:15 11:09 Men, York 31 Sean Bruen Paul Robson Lee Courtnay Lee Brown
34 4 Dogs 07:50 18:50 11:00 Men, Veterans 29 Jason Madden Stephen Roberts Kevin Paxton Chris Harkins
35 Bradford Barrel Scrapers 08:30 14:52 06:22 Men, Veterans, Bradford 4 Steve Riley Nick Woodham Richard Brogan Peter Shaw
36 Rhodesy's Renegades 07:28 19:01 11:33 Men, Veterans, York 37 Mick Rhodes Chris Fox Pete Baker David Jordan
37 Are We There Yet? 07:45 19:36 11:51 Men, Veterans 43 Leon Kelly Tony Davis Glen Still Peter Phelps
38 The Labs Lads 07:43 17:27 09:44 Men 16 Lewis Martin Chris Gundry Ryan Williams Stephen Winspear
39 Hereford Humpers 07:25 15:58 08:33 Men 10 Paul Crockett Neil Davies Mike Bailey Ashley Oakshott-Francis
40 That's how we Yomp! 07:08 17:48 10:40 Men, 25 Dann Sanders Lee Hetherington Gavin Mulvaney Craig Mulvaney
41 Denim Pajamas 07:26 Retired Mixed, Veterans   Mark Sutton Ian Hoey Mary Russell Pete Moralee
42 Peaked too early 07:37 16:59 09:22 Men 13 Hardev Sroa Siddhartha V Ainle Boyle Sheethal Kumari
43 Don't wait up 07:00 19:17 12:17 Men 48 Tony Sawyer Dave Akehurst Jonathan Tucker Duncan Taylor
44 Peak Performers 07:36 19:29 11:53 Mixed 44 Ian Luddington Mike Fortune Adele Cooper Daniel Fortune
45 The Insane Bolters 07:32 19:12 11:40 Mixed 42 Nick Smith Scott Markham Paul Fawcett Rob Partridge
46 The Gripping Gang 07:15 18:53 11:38 Men, Veterans 38J Alan Johnson Clive Welham Graham Buddle Dave Manning
47 Constantine Climbers 07:15 18:53 11:38 Ladies, Veterans 38J Jacq Barnard Sally Roberts Julie Anderson Glenys Carter
48 Older, Not Wiser 07:37 17:33 09:56 Men 18 Keith Bunnett David Gretton Lee Leatherbarrow  
49 Bogdodgers 07:33 13:05 05:32 Men, Leeds 1 Chris Harper Joe Holt Paul Holt Joe Sheehy
50 Feeling Peaky 07:07 Retired Men   Steven Mckibbin James Bennett Ian Scott Barry Ryan
51 ERT 1 The Dozy Marshalls 07:17 17:54 10:37 Men 24 Roger Dowse Alan McGann Steve Marshall John Jackson
52 ERT 2 Big Nicks Raiders 07:21 17:54 10:33 Men, Veterans 23 Nick Parker Rob Smith Simon Reeve John Tomlinson
53 ERT 3 All The Kings Men 07:34 Retired Men   Kev King Chris Leggo Oli Anstey  
54 Lost in the Mist 08:28 Retired Men, Veterans   Richard Greenshields Andy Cole David Weir Barry Fowles
55 Here comes the Thunder 07:30 Retired Men   Mark Nicholl Jamie Law Austin Stack Howard Morgetroyd
56 Funky Disco Ninjas 07:00 18:03 11:03 Men 30 Dave Conn Michael Conn Paul Ratcliff Rob Norris
57 Fit and Forty 07:49 13:53 06:04 Men, Veterans 3 Peter Forty Roger Ackerley Nick Farrow Paul Wigens
58 Manc Strollers 07:48 Retired Men, Veterans   Phil Lawrence Chris Morgan Matt Jones Mike Whitehead
59 Border Terriers 08:03 17:05 09:02 Mixed, Veterans 12 Ken Dackevych Geoff Hilton Karen Hunter Mick Warner
60 Alleycats 07:11 16:41 09:30 Men, Veterans 14 Les Edwards Dave Johnson Dave Tran Paul Chew
61 Paddy's Plodders 07:39 Retired Men, Veterans   Paddy Small Michael Edden Paul Ritchie John Danily
62 Lancaster Bombers 08:13 16:29 08:16 Men 9 Robert Webb Daniel Hawitt Lee Haigh Nathan Lambert
63 HIKE and TINA 07:00 15:07 08:07 Mixed, Veterans, York 8 Mick East Rose Metcalfe Peter Harrison Darren Leetham
64 Doncaster Dragons 07:24 19:20 11:56 Men, Veterans 45 Mick Riley Thomas Riley Steve Swindell Roy Kemp
65 Doncaster Rovers 07:18 17:13 09:55 Men, Veterans 17 Mick Goodwin Neil Smith Kevin Smith Roy Southern
                     
  Overall Winners           Mixed Winners      
                     
Team Team Name Start Finish Time   Team Team Name Start Finish Time
49 Bogdodgers 07:33 13:05 05:32   63 HIKE and TINA 07:00 15:07 08:07
16 Summit's Up 08:17 13:50 05:33   13 No Pain No Gain 07:31 16:20 08:49
57 Fit and Forty 07:49 13:53 06:04   59 Border Terriers 08:03 17:05 09:02
                     
  Veteran Winners                  
                     
Team Team Name Start Finish Time Vet Allowance Vet Time        
57 Fit and Forty 07:49 13:53 06:04 02:49 03:15        
16 Summit's Up 08:17 13:50 05:33 01:52 03:41        
35 Bradford Barrel Scrapers 08:30 14:52 06:22 02:28 03:54        
                     
  Ladies Winners                  
                   
Team Team Name Start Finish Time            
25 Loose Women 07:38 18:21 10:43            
47 Constantine Climbers 07:15 18:53 11:38            
                     
  Local Winners                  
                     
  Bradford Start Finish Time            
35 Bradford Barrel Scrapers 08:30 14:52 06:22            
  Leeds                  
49 Bogdodgers 07:33 13:05 05:32            
  Lincoln                  
-            
  Newcastle                  
13 No Pain No Gain 07:31 16:20 08:49            
  York                  
50 HIKE and TINA 07:00 15:07 08:07            
                     
  Veteran Results                  
                     
Team Team Name Start Finish Time Vet Allowance Vet Time        
57 Fit and Forty 07:49 13:53 06:04 02:49 03:15        
16 Summit's Up 08:17 13:50 05:33 01:52 03:41        
35 Bradford Barrel Scrapers 08:30 14:52 06:22 02:28 03:54        
63 HIKE and TINA 07:00 15:07 08:07 03:03 05:04        
59 Border Terriers 08:03 17:05 09:02 02:42 06:20        
60 Alleycats 07:11 16:41 09:30 02:13 07:17        
65 Doncaster Rovers 07:18 17:13 09:55 02:28 07:27        
2 Hill Feet Blues 07:09 17:35 10:26 02:56 07:30        
28 Hardly Athletic 07:00 17:14 10:14 02:20 07:54        
52 ERT 2 Big Nicks Raiders 07:21 17:54 10:33 02:20 08:13        
11 Lights are on But Nobody's Home 07:26 17:02 09:36 01:10 08:26        
25 Loose Women 07:38 18:21 10:43 01:59 08:44        
23 Kryten's Kripples 07:10 17:52 10:42 01:52 08:50        
27 The Hill Seekers 07:53 18:16 10:23 01:31 08:52        
37 Are We There Yet? 07:45 19:36 11:51 02:56 08:55        
46 The Gripping Gang 07:15 18:53 11:38 02:35 09:03        
24 Orion's Boots 07:05 17:35 10:30 01:17 09:13        
47 Constantine Climbers 07:15 18:53 11:38 02:13 09:25        
21 Ludlow 07:22 18:08 10:46 01:10 09:36        
64 Doncaster Dragons 07:24 19:20 11:56 02:06 09:50        
34 4 Dogs 07:50 18:50 11:00 01:10 09:50        
36 Rhodesy's Renegades 07:28 19:01 11:33 01:31 10:02        
14 OPENly REACHing the finish 07:00 20:14 13:14 02:35 10:39